In Memory

Deceased Classmates

To add a name to the In Memory Page click on the "let us know" link below.

 let us know.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
CLASSMATES

2019
Brenda Bergman (Class Of 1964)  
Shirley DeBower (Schaefer) (Class Of 1955)  
Pam Dillavou (Kytola) (Class Of 1965)  
Edward Droste (Class Of 1943)  
Mary Ducker (Loudermilk) (Class Of 1949)  
Audrey Fails (Smith) (Class Of 1955)  
Lorena “Short” Fedeler (Arns) (Class Of 1938)  
Donna Fischer (Class Of 1966)  
Betty Garbes (Dreesman) (Class Of 1959)  
James H. Hansen (Class Of 1951)  
Melvin Harms (Class Of 1942)  
Avis Heine (Pieper) (Class Of 1960)  
John Hiltner, Jr. (Class Of 1950)  
Bruce Jensen (Class Of 1968)  
Eldon Kratchmer (Class Of 1948)  
LaVera Kuethe (Schneider) (Class Of 1939)  
Donald Leisinger (Class Of 1945)  
Dorothy Nitcher (Marsh) (Class Of 1944)  
Evelyn Nuss (Chester) (Class Of 1949)  
Marguerite Sebilsky (Kreger) (Class Of 1939)  
Orvel Serfoss (Class Of 1947)  
Marlyn Sharp (Sebilsky) (Class Of 1944)  
Sylvia Smith (Parmer) (Class Of 1942)  
Nancy Stevenson (Rubino) (Class Of 1968)  
Norman Wente (Class Of 1963)  
Lester Zelle (Class Of 1941)  

2018
Irene Anhalt (Spinelli) (Class Of 1942)  
Lavern Anhalt (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Arenholz (Lampe) (Class Of 1961)  
Everett Asmus (Class Of 1964)  
Charles "Chuck" Austin (Class Of 1958)  
Alvin Bahlmann (Class Of 1951)  
Dorothy Bodeker (Harstad) (Class Of 1942)  
Robert Brandt (Class Of 1950)  
Duane Cordes (Class Of 1966)  
Roger Edmonds (Class Of 1957)  
Hank Eiler (Class Of 1960)  
Janice Frese (Brown) (Class Of 1947)  
LeRoy Gersema (Class Of 1964)  
Gladys Goodspeed (Garbes) (Class Of 1935)  
Kathryn Harmening (Salge) (Class Of 1965)  
Martin Harms (Class Of 1942)  
James "Jim" Hinders (Class Of 1965)  
Sandra Judisch (Carstensen) (Class Of 1954)  
Lester Knief (Class Of 1945)  
Janis Koelling (Kaiser) (Class Of 1955)  
Judith Rae Kohlmann (Loeffler) (Class Of 1960)  
Barbara Krebs (Kratz) (Class Of 1951)  
Evelyn Lageschulte (Boyken) (Class Of 1943)  
Grace Lageschulte (Carolus) (Class Of 1937)  
LeAnn Lindaman (Meier) (Class Of 1967)  
Mike Mattke (Class Of 1969)  
Josephine Meyne (Petersen) (Class Of 1959)  
Doris Miller (Cook) (Class Of 1951)  
Robert C. “Bob” Mong (Class Of 1948)  
Warren Nolte (Class Of 1957)  
Richard Oberheu (Class Of 1955)  
Lester Patterson (Class Of 1957)  
Marlys Platte (Ellison) (Class Of 1942)  
H. Loretta Porath (Corwin) (Class Of 1961)  
Jerald “Jerry” Quibell (Class Of 1957)  
Michael “Mike” Ripley (Class Of 1969)  
Merwin "Sam" Schoof (Class Of 1945)  
Gerald Schunk (Class Of 1963)  
Richard “Dick” Simpson (Class Of 1953)  
James “Jim” Taylor (Class Of 1963)  
Steve Tharp (Class Of 1967)  
Dr. Kathryn "Kathy" Volk (Sexton) (Class Of 1966)  
Edna Vosseller (Corson) (Class Of 1947)  
Norbert Webb (Class Of 1965)  
Janice Westendorf (Kolka) (Class Of 1965)  
Wendell Wilharm (Class Of 1949)  
James Wright (Class Of 1960)  

2017
Barbara Adams (Kohagen) (Class Of 1962)  
Ruth Albrecht (Rodenbeck) (Class Of 1958)  
Stephen Anderson (Class Of 1966)  
Paul "P. J. " Bergfelder (Class Of 1966)  
Leone Bergmann (Class Of 1939)  
Edwin W. Chesnut (Class Of 1955)  
Richard Cook (Class Of 1956)  
Joyce Crawford (Traeger) (Class Of 1943)  
June Diestler (Huting) (Class Of 1945)  
Venice Fasse (Class Of 1964)  
Dona Flood (Franzen) (Class Of 1954)  
Linda Greenlee (Van Hauen) (Class Of 1965)  
Linda Harken (Williams) (Class Of 1961)  
Norma Hill (Briner) (Class Of 1941)  
Brent Jensen (Class Of 1967)  
Thomas J. “Tom” Kieffer (Class Of 1949)  
Janice Kock (Giglio) (Class Of 1959)  
Dorothy M. Kollmann (Class Of 1943)  
Gerald "Mac" McGinn (Class Of 1963)  
Gleason W. "Mac" McMichael (Class Of 1950)  
Herbert "Herb" Meyer (Class Of 1951)  
Gene Pablo (Class Of 1954)  
Margaret Poorman (Luse) (Class Of 1943)  
Roger Schield (Class Of 1955)  
Myrtle Shipp (Jensen) (Class Of 1946)  
Dr. Daniel "Dan" Stufflebeam (Class Of 1954)  
Lyle Wilharm (Class Of 1950)  
Robert J. Zoller (Class Of 1934)  

2016
Joyce Ackman (Burger) (Class Of 1946)  
Patricia Adams (Neukirch) (Class Of 1954)  
Betty Beaty (Gambaiani) (Class Of 1941)  
Ruth Buhrow (Grawe) (Class Of 1942)  
Jeanne Carroll (Anderson) (Class Of 1966)  
Frank Cmelik (Class Of 1944)  
George Curtis (Class Of 1962)  
Joanne Dillavou (Lynch) (Class Of 1954)  
Victor Fasse (Class Of 1955)  
Gordon Foster (Class Of 1940)  
Patricia Gardner (Broxtermann) (Class Of 1949)  
Barbara Hamilton (Calease) (Class Of 1962)  
Mary S. Hamilton (Droste) (Class Of 1959)  
Lonna Hearn (Stirling) (Class Of 1965)  
Donna Hesse (Richards) (Class Of 1943)  
Bruce Holmes (Class Of 1964)  
Marlys Ingersoll (Oxenreider) (Class Of 1963)  
Sara Judisch (Ward) (Class Of 1954)  
Harold Kaiser (Class Of 1945)  
Orlin Kelling (Class Of 1936)  
Bruce Kingsley (Class Of 1957)  
Kenneth Lampe (Class Of 1947)  
Lavern Lampe (Class Of 1939)  
Edna Leisinger (Shipp) (Class Of 1942)  
Larry Lenius (Class Of 1960)  
Dick Luloff (Class Of 1953)  
Timothy McCue (Class Of 1967)  
Wayne A. Platte (Class Of 1947)  
Donald Pothast (Class Of 1948)  
Morris L. "Mose" Racker (Class Of 1947)  
Marvel Rohwedder (Lee) (Class Of 1950)  
Geraldine Roloff (Yung) (Class Of 1947)  
Don Schoof (Class Of 1940)  
Penelope K. Shaw (Class Of 1958)  
Ruth Soldwisch (Pioske) (Class Of 1940)  
Darlene Steege (Smith) (Class Of 1957)  
Robert Strottman (Class Of 1950)  
Dick Ward (Class Of 1951)  
Barbara Webrand (Johnson) (Class Of 1962)  
Evelyn Whitney (Dewey) (Class Of 1939)  
Frederick Wolf (Class Of 1953)  

2015
Betty Adair (Neal) (Class Of 1961)  
Charles Adams (Class Of 1948)  
Thelma Alcock (Class Of 1938)  
Bernice Anderson (Class Of 1944)  
Hubert Barber (Class Of 1946)  
Donald Bergman (Class Of 1943)  
Shirley Boerchel (Rieckenberg) (Class Of 1954)  
Lee Ann Brayton (Riedel) (Class Of 1965)  
Gene Buss (Class Of 1962)  
Robert Chestnut (Class Of 1966)  
Charley Curtis (Class Of 1952)  
Darlene Deshler (Voigts) (Class Of 1945)  
Audrey Dewey (Class Of 1940)  
John "Jack" Dewey (Class Of 1945)  
Vivian E. Everding (Kleinschmidt) (Class Of 1940)  
Robert Franzmeier (Class Of 1965)  
Marion Fruehling (Class Of 1934)  
William "Bill" Goettsch (Class Of 1967)  
Robert D. Grover (Class Of 1947)  
Dave Grube (Class Of 1957)  
Roger Henninger (Class Of 1960)  
Leonard Hill (Class Of 1941)  
Elwin Kaiser (Class Of 1957)  
Gerald Kreger (Class Of 1957)  
Linda Lageschulte (Huisman) (Class Of 1957)  
Florence McKliget (Faust) (Class Of 1940)  
Karen Meiners (Augspurger) (Class Of 1960)  
Jean Mosher (Waggett) (Class Of 1962)  
Jim Rick (Class Of 1957)  
Hubert Rossol (Class Of 1964)  
Vergel M. Schlie (Bohr) (Class Of 1943)  
Dorothy Sebilsky (Anderson) (Class Of 1943)  
Roland Stahlhut (Class Of 1946)  
Margaret Steward (Schield) (Class Of 1940)  
Betty Strotman (Arns) (Class Of 1949)  
Muriel Strotman (McClure) (Nasby) (Class Of 1942)  
Jean Studley (Nuss) (Class Of 1949)  
Timothy Sullivan (Class Of 1944)  
Rev. Gene Thiemann (Class Of 1955)  
Carolyn Waggett (Class Of 1960)  
Dorothy Waidelich (Stoddard) (Class Of 1937)  
Vickey Weiss (Klunder) (Class Of 1966)  
Helen Woodring (Richtsmeier) (Class Of 1949)  

2014
John Anderson (Class Of 1959)  
Darlene Arns (Gring) (Class Of 1956)  
Ruth Birdie (Dieke) (Class Of 1945)  
Melva Blasberg (Class Of 1940)  
Laura Buhr (Class Of 1929)  
Arlene Buhrow (Meyer) (Class Of 1931)  
Malita Buls (Class Of 1941)  
Robert L. Burman (Class Of 1937)  
Nancy Chestnut (Gade) (Class Of 1954)  
Rex E. DeLavergne (Class Of 1945)  
Raymond Dewey (Class Of 1944)  
Roger Eggleston (Class Of 1941)  
Dr. Lavern Eveland (Class Of 1959)  
Gale France (Jones) (Class Of 1960)  
Marlys Garbes (Beekel) (Class Of 1959)  
Beverly Goslin (Schroeder) (Class Of 1940)  
Virginia Gulden (Class Of 1944)  
Lloyd Hartman (Class Of 1949)  
Joan Haven (Kirk) (Class Of 1950)  
Patricia Heidt (Scoles) (Class Of 1959)  
Dorothy Helmecke (Fisher) (Class Of 1947)  
Marjorie Henn (Cuffell) (Class Of 1939)  
Elaine Hildebrandt (Welcher) (Class Of 1960)  
Robert Hill (Class Of 1963)  
Clyde Hirsch (Class Of 1963)  
Louis Ingham (Class Of 1940)  
Junior Iverson (Class Of 1953)  
Ethel M. Kirkland (Skea) (Class Of 1938)  
Duane A. Klein (Class Of 1947)  
Luella Lampe (Dirks) (Class Of 1935)  
Elizabeth Martin (Class Of 1949)  
Ralph McInroy (Class Of 1955)  
Herold Meyer (Class Of 1952)  
Ruth Meyers (Kinney) (Class Of 1928)  
John Moeller (Class Of 1963)  
Lois Muehling (Anderson) (Class Of 1947)  
Lavon Ormston (Juhl) (Class Of 1943)  
Winifred Platte (Tiedt) (Class Of 1953)  
Helen "Sukey" Rawls (Whitney) (Class Of 1951)  
Janette Ressler (Roettjer) (Class Of 1948)  
Elaine Roloff (Ehrich) (Class Of 1960)  
Connie Rossol (Class Of 1967)  
Dave Rowray (Class Of 1961)  
Romaine "Bud" Schaefer (Class Of 1945)  
Dale Schatzberg (Class Of 1967)  
Roger Schellhorn (Class Of 1968)  
Charles Spurbeck (Class Of 1965)  
Mary J. Steege (North) (Class Of 1959)  
Maryann Stockdale (Williams) (Class Of 1954)  
John Streitberger (Class Of 1957)  
Roger Swanson (Class Of 1959)  
LaVern Tiedt (Class Of 1955)  
Don Vosseller (Class Of 1953)  
Barbara Wessels (Nesbit) (Class Of 1962)  
Jim Westendorf (Class Of 1963)  
Helen Wittenberg (Class Of 1938)  
Kendall Wittenburg (Class Of 1967)  
Josephine Yarcho (Iserman) (Class Of 1944)  

2013
Kathryn Albers (Smith) (Class Of 1961)  
Larry Asmus (Class Of 1959)  
Gary Boorom (Class Of 1958)  
Wilma Brase (Cooley) (Class Of 1948)  
Gerald Bruns (Class Of 1950)  
Richard "Dick" Bruns (Class Of 1951)  
Lucy Clewell (Ramsey) (Class Of 1940)  
Ronald Dietrich (Class Of 1950)  
John Droste (Class Of 1941)  
Norma Eggleston (Creger) (Class Of 1948)  
Marlys Gade (Benschoter) (Class Of 1950)  
Gene Hallman (Class Of 1946)  
Wendell Hartman (Class Of 1953)  
Roger Hesse (Class Of 1954)  
Ralph W. Juhl (Class Of 1937)  
Donna Krause (Oberheu) (Class Of 1951)  
Nettie Lebeck (Class Of 1938)  
Mary K. Leitha (Eichmann) (Class Of 1947)  
Ruth Martin (Brierly) (Class Of 1942)  
John McDonald (Class Of 1952)  
Darrell F. Miller (Class Of 1953)  
Robert Miller (Class Of 1937)  
Evellyn Montgomery (Nott) (Class Of 1946)  
Shirley Mueller (Bruns) (Class Of 1951)  
Irene Mundt (Niemeyer) (Class Of 1933)  
Ed Neumann (Class Of 1941)  
Vancel F. Noel, Jr. (Class Of 1961)  
Mary Pabst (Hough) (Class Of 1966)  
Rosalyn Schuknecht (Class Of 1935)  
Lorraine Sherburne (Class Of 1945)  
Reuben Steege (Class Of 1941)  
Bruce Strotman (Class Of 1950)  
Francis "Fritz" Thompson, Jr. (Class Of 1965)  
Mary E. Wallbaum (Class Of 1940)  
Marilyn Walther (Oberheu) (Class Of 1956)  
Bradley Williams (Class Of 1965)  
Clifford E. Wilson (Class Of 1944)  
Judy Winkelman (Miller) (Class Of 1963)  
Francis “Fran” Wollenzien (Class Of 1962)  

2012
Harold Behrens (Class Of 1939)  
Alvid Bonnarens (Class Of 1947)  
Ed Chezik (Class Of 1950)  
Constance Ellis (Shipp) (Class Of 1948)  
Bertha Flege (Reinhardt) (Class Of 1927)  
Laura Gogg (Strotman) (Class Of 1950)  
Edwin Harmening (Class Of 1949)  
Royal G. Hazlitt (Class Of 1947)  
Lynn Joens (Class Of 1965)  
Patricia Johnson (Helmbrecht) (Class Of 1950)  
David Lindroth (Class Of 1959)  
Darlene Menzel (Meyer) (Class Of 1943)  
Marvin "Bud" Nolte (Class Of 1952)  
Dorothy Perkins (Anhalt) (Class Of 1954)  
Ruth Pothast (Arns) (Class Of 1940)  
Kathye Renning (Class Of 1962)  
Robert D. Runyard (Class Of 1940)  
Duane Schwartz (Class Of 1959)  
Wilma Segabarth (Wedeking) (Class Of 1941)  
Darlene Sickert (Class Of 1943)  
Kenton Stoddard (Class Of 1965)  
Romaine "Jim" Strotman (Class Of 1944)  
John Wild (Class Of 1952)  

2011
Roland Arns (Class Of 1949)  
Larry Bogan (Class Of 1955)  
Judith Butzlaff (Fasse) (Class Of 1955)  
Fred Downing (Class Of 1949)  
Wayne Harmening (Class Of 1946)  
Beulah Hemingson (Jensen) (Class Of 1937)  
Dick Homan (Class Of 1965)  
Margery Jensen (Steere) (Class Of 1962)  
Dr. Edwin R. Lindner (Class Of 1951)  
Ella Mae Lindner (Depenbusch) (Class Of 1955)  
Dorothy Remley (Rickert) (Class Of 1957)  
Everett H. Stafford (Class Of 1947)  
Mary Strotman (Warrior) (Class Of 1938)
Galen E. Wait (Class Of 1947)  
Milton Westendorf (Class Of 1950)  

2010
Adam Anhalt (Class Of 1950)  
Darwin Buhman (Class Of 1949)  
Juanita Gardner (Close) (Class Of 1944)  
JoAnn Joens (Fuoss) (Class Of 1957)  
William Lane (Class Of 1949)  
Laura Marsh (Strand) (Class Of 1960)  
Lyle Marsh (Class Of 1965)  
Pearl E. Nitcher (Stille) (Class Of 1947)  
Kathy Reichert (Brooks) (Class Of 1965)  
Loren "Joe" Smith (Class Of 1950)  
Roger Westendorf (Class Of 1967)  

2009
Karl D. Briner (Class Of 1957)  
Caroll "Joe" Busch (Class Of 1957)  
Catherine Cretzmeyer (Bohr) (Class Of 1937)  
Neva J. Eggleston (Welter) (Class Of 1947)
Wayland Gade (Class Of 1947)  
Jean Gambaiani (Knott) (Class Of 1959)  
Dennis Hicks (Class Of 1966)  
Pat Hunemiller (Smith) (Class Of 1954)  
Phillip Lee (Class Of 1949)  
Gary Niemann (Class Of 1965)  
Neil Nordman (Class Of 1967)  
Sandra Shipp (Class Of 1967)  

2008
Marie Benedix (Arns) (Class Of 1929)  
Carolyn Busse (Burman) (Class Of 1958)  
Dr. Vincent Carstensen (Class Of 1932)  
Paul Courbat (Class Of 1963)  
Barbara Downing (Ness) (Class Of 1952)  
Robert Drape (Class Of 1947)  
Dorothy Juhl (Whitney) (Class Of 1941)  
Leroy Scharnhorst (Class Of 1954)  
Georgena R. Segebarth (Kleiss) (Class Of 1947)  
Karen Walters (Class Of 1965)  

2007
Elvera Drenner (Class Of 1935)  
Sharon Edman (Paez) (Class Of 1965)  
Jerry Greenlee (Class Of 1963)  
Michael Long (Class Of 1965)  
Gary Neal (Class Of 1965)  
Ruth M. Ottersberg (Miner) (Class Of 1947)  
Russell D. Rohwedder (Class Of 1944)  

2006
Beverly J. Konarske (Weiss) (Class Of 1947)  
Eileen Mead (Ingham) (Class Of 1947)  
Patrick “Pat” Osweiler (Class Of 1969)  
Harold Van Hauen (Class Of 1965)  
Harold A. Zelle (Class Of 1947)  

2005
Leland Belding (Class Of 1955)  
Allan Bergman (Class Of 1957)  
Raymond Holt (Class Of 1965)  
Marilyn Kohagen (Van Horn) (Class Of 1947)  
Wesley A. Roettjer (Class Of 1947)  
Dorothy Schroedermeier (Class Of 1940)  
Leon R. "Bob" Sebilsky (Class Of 1947)  
Lois Shipp (Lee) (Class Of 1965)  
Stanley "Red" Strotman (Class Of 1940)

2004
Marion Harmening (Hesse) (Class Of 1959)  
Roxy Renn (Metzger) (Class Of 1955)  
Roy Stille (Class Of 1955)  
Dale Strotman (Class Of 1948)

2003
Ron Garner (Class Of 1958)  
James Wittenburg (Class Of 1965)  

2002
James Corson (Class Of 1947)  
David Graeser (Class Of 1965)  
Roger Smith (Class Of 1967)  

2001
Gene Droste (Class Of 1955)  
Gary Jacobs (Class Of 1965)  
John Klaudt (Class Of 1956)  
Clair A. Mollenhoff (Class Of 1947)  
Betty J. Westendorf (Class Of 1961)  

2000
Rita Hastings (Brandenburg) (Class Of 1947)  
Gordon Nolte (Class Of 1955)  
Eldon Rediske (Class Of 1941)  
Larry Timson (Class Of 1965)  

1999
Harley Joens (Class Of 1954)  
Laura M. Meyer (Gray) (Class Of 1947)  
William Nicolaus (Class Of 1965)  
Beverly Strotman (Dietrich) (Class Of 1950)

1998
Richard Juhl (Class Of 1955)  
Francis Mollenhoff (Class Of 1957)  

1997
Jerry Baker (Class Of 1955)  
Ron Koopman (Class Of 1955)  

1996
William Babcock (Class Of 1947)  
John Bingham (Class Of 1965)  
Dennis Deike (Class Of 1965)  
Howard Liebers (Class Of 1957)  
Roberta Muensterman (Higgins) (Class Of 1955)  
Marvin J. Zelle (Class Of 1947)  

1995
Deloris Benker (Class Of 1959)  
Mary Fowler (Prendergast) (Class Of 1955)  
Judy Hunemiller (Bluml) (Class Of 1965)  
Pat Koch (Morton) (Class Of 1947)  
Helen E. Ohlendorf (Davis) (Class Of 1947)  
Paul Roschke (Class Of 1964)  

1994
Bob Peterson (Class Of 1955)  
Charles Robinson (Class Of 1965)  
Jackie Sale (Rubenow) (Class Of 1951)  

1993
Laverne E. Wylam (Class Of 1947)  

1992
Lucielle Hullinger (Class Of 1957)  
Marilyn Osincup (Anderson) (Class Of 1947)  

1991
Mona Hansen (DePuew) (Class Of 1954)  
James Illian (Class Of 1955)  
Robert A. Oberheu (Class Of 1947)  

1990
Betty Ohlendorf (Bolin, Van Hauen) (Class Of 1965)  

1989
Jeannine L. Price (Deike) (Class Of 1947)  
Evelyn Weihe (Strottman) (Class Of 1938)  

1988
Rosemary Campbell (Class Of 1965)  
Stacey Gilmore (Class Of 1957)  
Julianne Mensing (Lichte) (Class Of 1959)  
Merlin Orth (Class Of 1955)  

1987
Dixie Stufflebeam (Saathoff) (Class Of 1955)  
Dean Wilkens (Class Of 1955)  

1986
Abie Adelmund (Class Of 1947)  
Roger Johnson (Class Of 1947)  

1985
Gary Hullinger (Class Of 1955)  
Shirley Schellhorn (Pothast) (Class Of 1967)  
Raymond L. Shaffer (Class Of 1947)  
Richard E. "Dick" Stephenson (Class Of 1947)  

1984
Ellis Soash (Class Of 1965)  

1983
Larry Nitcher (Class Of 1965)  
Helen Steege (Lem) (Class Of 1947)  
Richard Wedeking (Class Of 1965)  

1982
Raymond Miller (Class Of 1957)  
Donald D. Scherf (Class Of 1947)  

1981
Lowell Busch (Class Of 1955)  
Yvonne Persson (Madison) (Class Of 1965)  

1978
Doug Baxter (Class Of 1947)  

1977
Patrick Jaspers (Class Of 1965)  
Richard J. Stumme (Class Of 1947)  
James L. Wait (Class Of 1946)  

1976
Nancy Cole (Nava) (Class Of 1957)  

1973
Robert L. Stumme (Class Of 1942)  

1972
Celeste "Betsy" Broadie (Starr) (Class Of 1947)  
Harold Hastings (Class Of 1947)  

1971
Eileen Benning (Brandt) (Class Of 1947)  

1970
Verlyn Bruns (Class Of 1965)  
Thomas “Tom” Porter (Class Of 1967)  

1967
Stephen Hansen (Class Of 1957)  
Donald McGrane (Class Of 1961)  
Shirley Strotman (Clatterbaugh) (Class Of 1945)

1963
Nancy Noel (Class Of 1965)  

1961
Margaret Strotman (Beebe) (Class Of 1935)

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Dennis Albrecht (Class Of 1968)
Duane Albrecht (Class Of 1966)
Jack Anderson (Class Of 1946)  
Shirley Bailey (Vopar) (Class Of 1946)  
Virginia Bailey (Lent) (Class Of 1938)  
David Bany (Class Of 1966)
Eugene Barkhausen (Class Of 1968)
Carolyn Barnes (Class Of 1969)
Jean Becker (Class Of 1946)  
Diane Berg (Class Of 1969)  
Bob Bergman (Class Of 1946)  
Jeff Bernard (Class Of 1969)
Jerome Blunt (Class Of 1968)
Marcia Brayton (Class Of 1968)
Monte Briner (Class Of 1960)  
Linda Bruns (Class Of 1966)
Mabel Burman (Diercks) (Class Of 1946)  
Fern Carpenter (Bakker) (Class Of 1946)  
Beth Chapman (Becker) (Class Of 1946)  
Irma Chapman (Tobey) (Class Of 1950)
Tamra Cook (Nelson) (Class Of 1961)
Judy Cooley (Cooley-Wheeler) (Class Of 1968)
Karen Cooley (Aschbrenner) (Class Of 1960)  
Pat Deinama (Broderson) (Class Of 1946)  
William D. DeNeui (Class Of 1948)
Richard Dewey (Class Of 1967)  
Tom DeWitt (Class Of 1968)
Herb Dorfman (Class Of 1946)  
Tim Driscoll (Class Of 1968)
Kathy Droste (Class Of 1968)
Lynn Ecker (Barrett) (Class Of 1966)
Robert Edgar, Jr. (Class Of 1967)  
Larry Edman (Class Of 1967)  
Vernita Eggleston (Krueger) (Class Of 1946)  
Carol Engel (Gill) (Class Of 1969)
Mary Fails (Schunk) (Class Of 1968)
Sandra Fails (Krajewski) (Class Of 1960)  
Doug Flynn (Class Of 1969)
Doug Folkers (Class Of 1966)
David Foster (Class Of 1966)
Muriel Foutch (Class Of 1967)  
Gerald Fuerstenberg (Class Of 1966)
Sandra Gambiani (Class Of 1961)  
Sandy Gibson (Class Of 1968)
Dick Gogg (Class Of 1946)  
Ralph Gordon (Class Of 1946)  
Margaret Gors (Class Of 1966)
Jane Grawe (Class Of 1968)
Dale Greenlee (Class Of 1968)
Lynn Greenlee (Class Of 1966)
Nancy Hagemann (Walther) (Class Of 1960)  
Lawrence Hakenwerd (Class Of 1946)  
Barbara Hall (Class Of 1967)  
Scott Hall (Class Of 1969)
Mary Hamilton (Class Of 1968)
Carol Hansen (Class Of 1967)  
Ray Happel (Class Of 1967)  
Barb Harken (Koop) (Class Of 1966)
Marvin Harms (Class Of 1946)  
Dan Heidt (Class Of 1966)
Barb Heine (Class Of 1968)
Jim Hess (Class Of 1966)
Larry Hess (Class Of 1968)
Steve Hinds (Class Of 1966)
Mark Hoth (Class Of 1966)
Eleanor Huber (Scharnhorst) (Class Of 1946)  
Gerald “Jerry” Illian (Class Of 1958)  
Marjorie Iserman (Doyle) (Class Of 1946)  
Pete Jakober (Class Of 1968)
Donald "Butch" Jensen (Class Of 1965)
Linda Jensen (Class Of 1966)
Mike Johansen (Class Of 1966)
Randy Johnston (Class Of 1969)
Robert Juel (Class Of 1968)
Linda Jurgens (Class Of 1969)
Kim Kellner (Class Of 1946)  
Gary Kettner (Class Of 1969)
Jack Kluiter (Class Of 1969)
Wayne Koch (Class Of 1946)  
JoLynn Kuethe (Bates) (Class Of 1966)
Dave Lageschulte (Class Of 1969)
Wanda Lageschulte (Leisinger) (Class Of 1946)  
Mark Larson (Class Of 1969)
John Laube (Class Of 1946)  
Muriel Liemohn (Boedeker) (Class Of 1946)  
Keith Lovejoy (Class Of 1946)  
Larry Lursen (Class Of 1966)
Pat Lyle (Class Of 1946)  
Randy Maifeld (Class Of 1969)
Elmer McMichael (Class Of 1946)  
Alan Mehmen (Class Of 1969)
Harold Meier (Class Of 1943)  
Herman Meyne (Class Of 1967)  
Diane Miller (Fryk) (Class Of 1969)
Jeanette Miller (Class Of 1946)  
Kathleen “Kathy” Mishler (Niemann) (Class Of 1967)  
David Moeller (Class Of 1968)
Ewald Mueller (Class Of 1946)  
Marilyn Mueller (Winkey) (Class Of 1946)  
David Napiecek (Class Of 1967)  
Marlys Nieman (Nieman-Heeszel) (Class Of 1968)
Helen Nitcher (Class Of 1960)  
Janine Nolte (Bogardus) (Class Of 1966)
Larry Nolte (Class Of 1969)
Norman Nuss (Class Of 1946)  
Glenn Orchard (Class Of 1946)  
Adrianne Pearson (Class Of 1966)
Joe Pelican (Class Of 1969)  
Steve Peters (Class Of 1969)
Elaine Platte (Class Of 1946)  
Ruth Platte (Deike) (Class Of 1946)  
Gary Poock (Class Of 1960)  
Carol Rabbe (Kerschner) (Class Of 1946)  
Angie Ramker (Class Of 1967)  
David Richmann (Class Of 1967)  
Dave Schaefer (Class Of 1968)
Florene Scharnhorst (Class Of 1946)  
Doris Schiller (Pattschull) (Class Of 1946)  
Dan Schmidt (Class Of 1969)
Ruth Schmidt (Meyer) (Class Of 1939)  
Marjorie Schoof (Ellison) (Class Of 1946)  
Gary Schumacher (Class Of 1968)
Larry Schunk (Class Of 1966)
Gene Sells (Class Of 1946)  
Alberta Sinkey (Stafford) (Class Of 1946)  
Jean Sinnott (Class Of 1968)
Allen Smith (Class Of 1968)
Betty J. Sohle (Paulson) (Class Of 1946)  
Lawrence Soldwisch (Class Of 1946)  
Gary Steege (Class Of 1968)
Cheryl Stufflebeam (Kirk) (Class Of 1946)  
Michael Swinton (Class Of 1967)  
Rick Tegtmeier (Class Of 1969)
Diane Turnball (Class Of 1966)
Bernita Volk (Pace) (Class Of 1946)  
Denny Walters (Class Of 1969)
Donna Walther (McNelius) (Class Of 1961)
Valerie Warren (Class Of 1964)
Janice Weires (Fink) (Class Of 1946)  
Diane Westendorf (Class Of 1969)
Margaret Westendorf (Class Of 1946)  
Rev. Robert Wiederanders (Class Of 1939)
Jill Willey (Class Of 1968)
Tim Williams (Class Of 1966)
Rodney Winkelman (Class Of 1966)
Kate Witt (Class Of 1967)  
Jean Woodring (Myers) (Class Of 1969)
Steve Wylam (Class Of 1969)
Joan Young (Class Of 1967)  
Herb Zelle (Class Of 1946)  
 
STAFF

2018
Lee Lillehaug  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.